← Back to All Filings

Everpure, Inc. ($P) Reports Strong Q2 FY2027 Results and Significantly Raises Full-Year Guidance

High SignificanceAugust 26, 2026 at 4:39:13 PM EDT

Everpure, Inc.

$P8-KCIK: 0001474432

Subscribe to track P

Premium users can add ticker alerts and receive realtime notification updates.

Filing Summary

Company: Everpure, Inc. ($P) Filing: Form 8-K (Earnings Release) Date: 2026-08-26

Key Highlights (Q2 FY2027):

  • Revenue: $1.2B (+38% YoY)
  • Product Revenue: $687M (+54% YoY)
  • Subscription Services Revenue: $499M (+20% YoY)
  • Subscription ARR: $2.1B (+20% YoY)
  • Non-GAAP Operating Income: $230M (19.4% margin)

Raised FY2027 Guidance:

  • Revenue: $5.03B - $5.07B (up from $4.41B - $4.51B)
  • Non-GAAP Op. Income: $940M - $960M (up from $820M - $860M)

CEO Quote: "Q2 marks eight straight quarters of accelerating revenue growth for Everpure, and confirmed our position as the most innovative and vital company in our industry."

Comprehensive Analysis

Everpure, Inc. 8-K Earnings Analysis

Summary Everpure, Inc. filed a Form 8-K to announce its financial results for the second quarter of fiscal year 2027, which ended on August 2, 2026. The report and accompanying press release (Exhibit 99.1) detail exceptionally strong performance, including significant revenue acceleration and a substantial upward revision of its full-year financial guidance.

Key Financial Highlights (Q2 FY2027)

  • Total Revenue: $1.2 billion, a 38% increase year-over-year.
  • Product Revenue: $687 million, a 54% increase year-over-year, indicating strong demand for its core offerings.
  • Subscription Services Revenue: $499 million, a 20% increase year-over-year.
  • Subscription Annual Recurring Revenue (ARR): Reached $2.1 billion, up 20% year-over-year.
  • Remaining Performance Obligations (RPO): $4.1 billion, up 44% year-over-year, signaling a strong future revenue pipeline.
  • Non-GAAP Operating Income: $230 million, representing a 19.4% operating margin.
  • GAAP Operating Income: $63 million.

Business & Strategic Highlights

  • Secured a landmark design win with a second top-five hyperscaler, validating its DirectFlash® architecture.
  • Advanced its enterprise data and AI infrastructure with the launch of 'Everpure Data Intelligence' and 'Everpure Data Stream'.
  • Expanded its hybrid cloud offerings and strategic partnerships with Red Hat, Cisco, and Databricks.

Updated Full-Year Guidance (FY2027) Everpure significantly raised its guidance for the full fiscal year 2027, reflecting strong confidence in continued business momentum.

  • Revenue: Now projected to be between $5.03 billion and $5.07 billion, a substantial increase from the prior guidance of $4.41 billion to $4.51 billion. This revises the expected YoY growth from ~21.5% to ~37.5%.
  • Non-GAAP Operating Income: Now projected to be between $940 million and $960 million, up from the prior range of $820 million to $860 million.

Analyst Conclusion This is a highly positive report for Everpure, Inc. The company not only beat expectations for the quarter but also demonstrated accelerating growth across key segments, particularly in product revenue. The significant raise in full-year guidance is a major bullish indicator, suggesting that management sees sustained, strong demand for its data storage and management solutions, especially in high-growth areas like AI and hyperscale computing. The strong RPO growth further solidifies the outlook for robust future revenue. This filing is a significant positive catalyst for the company.

Topics:#Everpure#Earnings#Guidance$P

Get Real-Time Alerts

Join our community to receive instant notifications when high-significance filings are published

Important Disclaimer

This content is drawn from public SEC filings and may contain errors. It is for informational purposes only and is not investment, legal, or tax advice.

Nothing here is a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. Do your own due diligence.